⚽ Malaysia Super League: Johor DT vs Selangor FC – 1:0 Half Time 🏸 BWF World Tour: Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – Quarter-Final LIVE ⚽ EPL: Manchester United vs Arsenal – Odds 2.40 / 3.20 / 3.10 🎾 Wimbledon: Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Men's Final 🏀 NBA Finals: Boston Celtics vs Dallas Mavericks – Odds 1.65 / 2.35 🏆 Best Sports Odds at 100plus88 – Register & Bet Now! ⚽ Malaysia Super League: Johor DT vs Selangor FC – 1:0 Half Time 🏸 BWF World Tour: Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – Quarter-Final LIVE ⚽ EPL: Manchester United vs Arsenal – Odds 2.40 / 3.20 / 3.10 🎾 Wimbledon: Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Men's Final 🏀 NBA Finals: Boston Celtics vs Dallas Mavericks – Odds 1.65 / 2.35 🏆 Best Sports Odds at 100plus88 – Register & Bet Now!
Malaysia Sports Betting

Malaysia Sports Betting at 100plus88 – Liga Super, EPL, Badminton & More

From the courts of Axiata Arena to the pitches of Larkin Stadium — every match you love can now be an even more thrilling experience at 100plus88. We offer over 30 sports with thousands of betting markets daily, competitive odds, and responsive live betting.

100plus88
30+
Available Sports Types
1,000+
Matches Every Day
RM 10
Minimum Bet
Live
In-Play Betting

Sports Available to Bet on at 100plus88

Pick your favourite sport — from the pitch to the court, it's all here

⚽
Football
500+ matches/day
Most Popular
🏸
Badminton
BWF World Tour
Local
🎾
Tennis
Grand Slam & ATP
Active
🏀
Basketball
NBA & FIBA
Active
🏏
Cricket
IPL & Test Cricket
Active
🏉
Rugby
Super Rugby & Pro14
Active
🥊
Boxing & MMA
UFC & Boxing
Active
🏊
Swimming
Olympic Sports
Seasonal
🏋️
Weightlifting
SEA Games Sports
Seasonal
🎱
Snooker
World Championship
Active
🏇
Horse Racing
Royal Ascot & more
Active
🎮
E-Sports
MLBB, CS2, DOTA2
Popular

Latest & Upcoming Sports Matches

Choose a match and place your bet directly at 100plus88

LIVE Malaysia Super League – Round 18
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
54' – Second Half Underway
JDT to Win1.55
Draw3.80
Selangor Win5.20
Malaysia Super League – Round 18
Kuala Lumpur City FC vs Kedah Darul Aman
Tomorrow, 20:45 – MBPJ Stadium
KL City to Win2.30
Draw3.20
Kedah Win3.10
English Premier League – Matchweek 36
Manchester City vs Liverpool FC
Saturday, 23:30 – Etihad Stadium
Man City to Win2.10
Draw3.60
Liverpool Win3.40
La Liga – Matchweek 35
Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid
Sunday, 02:00 – Santiago Bernabeu
Real Madrid1.90
Draw3.50
Atletico4.10
Live Scores
JDT 1 54'
Selangor FC 0 LIVE
Arsenal 2 FT
Chelsea 2 FT
KL City FC – Tomorrow
Kedah DA – Tomorrow
Most Popular Leagues Today
Malaysia Super League42%
EPL28%
La Liga14%
Bundesliga10%
Serie A6%
LIVE BWF World Tour Super 750 – Quarterfinal
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Set 2 – 15:12 In Progress
Lee Zii Jia2.85
Axelsen1.50
BWF World Tour Super 750 – Semifinals
Pearly Tan / M. Thinaah (MAS) vs Chen Qing Chen / Jia Yi Fan (CHN)
Saturday, 14:00
MAS3.20
CHN1.40
BWF World Tour – Mixed Doubles
Chan Peng Soon / Valeree Siow (MAS) vs Dechapol / Sapsiree (THA)
Sunday, 11:00
MAS2.60
THA1.55
Wimbledon – Men's Final
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Carlos Alcaraz (ESP)
Sunday, 21:00
Djokovic2.00
Alcaraz1.90
ATP 1000 – Quarterfinal
Jannik Sinner (ITA) vs Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
Friday, 19:00
Sinner1.65
Tsitsipas2.30
NBA Finals – Game 5
Boston Celtics vs Dallas Mavericks
Thursday, 09:30
Celtics1.65
Mavericks2.35
FIBA Asia Cup – Group A
Malaysia vs Philippines
Saturday, 18:00
Malaysia4.50
Philippines1.25
100plus88

Major Leagues & Tournaments at 100plus88

Covering all the local and international leagues most popular among Malaysian players

⚽
Malaysia Super League
Malaysia's top professional football league
Local #1
⚽
English Premier League (EPL)
The most popular football league in Malaysia
Global #1
⚽
La Liga / Bundesliga / Serie A
Three other major European leagues with full markets
Europe
⚽
UEFA Champions League
The world's biggest club tournament
Europe
🏸
BWF World Tour
International badminton series including the All England
Badminton
🎾
Tennis Grand Slam
Australian Open, Roland Garros, Wimbledon, US Open
Tennis
🏀
NBA & FIBA
Professional and international basketball matches
Basketball
🥊
UFC & Boxing
MMA and world boxing championship bouts
Combat

Types of Sports Betting Markets at 100plus88

More than just picking a winner — we have hundreds of ways to bet

1X2 – Match Winner

The simplest market — pick a home win, draw, or away win.

Asian Handicap

A goal advantage is given to the weaker team to create more balanced odds.

Over / Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total goals scored in a match will be over or under a specified number.

Correct Score

Predict the exact final score of the match. Higher odds with the potential for a solid return.

First Goalscorer

Predict which player will score the first goal of the match. Hugely popular in the EPL.

Live Betting

Place bets while the match is live with odds updated in real time.

100plus88

How to Get Started with Sports Betting at 100plus88

You don't need extensive experience to start betting at 100plus88 — your registration and first bet can be completed in under 10 minutes.

1
Register a Free Account

Use your Malaysian phone number. No supporting documents required to get started. The whole process takes under 2 minutes.

2
Deposit via eWallet or FPX

Minimum deposit RM 20 via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Credited in under 1 minute.

3
Choose a Match & Market

Head to the Sports section at 100plus88, select your preferred league and match, then click on the odds to add them to your bet slip.

4
Confirm & Collect Winnings

Enter your stake amount and confirm. Winnings are processed within 5–15 minutes, paid directly to your eWallet or Malaysian bank account.

Sample Live Sports Odds at 100plus88

Odds updated live — figures below are for illustrative purposes only

Match Home Team Draw Away Team League
JDT vs Selangor FC 1.55 3.80 5.20 MY Liga Super
KL City vs Kedah DA 2.30 3.20 3.10 MY Liga Super
Manchester City vs Liverpool 2.10 3.60 3.40 EPL
Real Madrid vs Atletico 1.90 3.50 4.10 La Liga
Boston Celtics vs Dallas Mav. 1.65 — 2.35 NBA Finals
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen 2.85 — 1.50 BWF World Tour

The odds above are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds fluctuate with live market movements. Log in to 100plus88 for the latest odds.

100plus88
Why Sports Betting at 100plus88 Stands Out

Malaysian local sports such as Liga Super and BWF badminton have exceptionally deep markets at 100plus88 compared to many other platforms that focus solely on European sports. Your knowledge of local teams and players is an invaluable edge — use it wisely.

Supported Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go DuitNow GrabPay Boost ShopeePay FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

The Complete Sports Betting Guide for Malaysian Players

Malaysia Super League: The Overlooked Edge

There is one major advantage that Malaysian football fans who bet at 100plus88 compared to bettors from other countries — you know the Malaysia Super League far better than anyone else. You know that Johor Darul Ta'zim is almost always the most consistent side each season. You know that Selangor FC can upset anyone on a good day. You know the pitch conditions at Stadium Shah Alam during the wet season, and how much the home advantage factor influences results in this league.

This background knowledge is an invaluable betting asset. The Malaysia Super League market at 100plus88 offers a wide range of betting markets across all 12 teams in the league — from standard 1X2 markets to Asian handicap, over/under, and half-time scores. Players who follow this league closely week in, week out are well-placed to spot value in odds that may not fully reflect a team's true form at any given moment.

EPL and European Leagues: How to Bet Smart on Overseas Sports

The English Premier League is the most widely watched and wagered-on football league in Malaysia — and 100plus88 offers the most comprehensive EPL markets for local players. However, betting on overseas leagues calls for a more disciplined approach, as you are competing against bettors from around the world who may have access to information you don't.

A strategy that often works well for the EPL market at 100plus88 is to focus on more specific, less efficient markets — for example, over/under goals in matches featuring defensively strong sides, or Asian Handicap in fixtures where the gap in quality between the two teams is clearly significant. Straight match-winner markets on heavy favourites often offer slim value, as the odds have already been tightly calibrated by the global market.

Malaysian Badminton: Proud to Support, Even More Fun to Bet On

Malaysia is one of the world's badminton powerhouses, and local fans who follow the BWF World Tour closely have a unique edge in the badminton markets at 100plus88. Players like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik, Pearly Tan, and M. Thinaah are household names — and understanding their playing styles, strengths on different surfaces, and head-to-head records against specific opponents is highly valuable information for making sharper betting decisions.

The badminton market at 100plus88 covers all major categories — men's singles, women's singles, men's doubles, women's doubles, and mixed doubles — across every level of the BWF World Tour from Super 100 to Super 1000 and the World Championships. Set handicaps and total sets over/under are also available for players who prefer a more creative approach to betting.

Understanding Odds: A Beginner's Guide for Malaysian Players

Most betting platforms, including 100plus88 uses decimal odds, which are the most straightforward format to work with. The calculation is simple: multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return (including the original stake). For example, a RM 100 bet at odds of 2.50 returns RM 250 (net profit of RM 150) if you win.

Odds reflect the probability the market assigns to an outcome — odds of 1.50 imply the market sees roughly a 67% chance of that team winning, while odds of 4.00 suggest only around 25%. Your job as a bettor at 100plus88 is identifying situations where the true probability differs from what the odds suggest — this is what's known as "value" in sports betting.

Live Betting: The Best Way to Put Your Sports Knowledge to Work

Live betting is one of the most popular features at 100plus88 for Sports Betting. Unlike pre-match betting where you rely solely on analysis done before kick-off, live betting lets you make decisions based on what is actually unfolding on the field.

Common live betting scenarios at 100plus88: the favourite concedes an early goal and their odds to win spike dramatically — but if you're watching, you can see that the goal came from a fortunate deflection and the favourite is still dominating possession and creating chances. That's exactly the kind of live bet value opportunity you can capitalise on with first-hand knowledge of the sport you're watching. That said, patience and discipline still matter — don't bet simply because something looks "cheap" without solid analysis to back it up.

Bankroll Management for Sports Betting

Successful Sports Betting experts at 100plus88 typically use a flat betting method — staking the same amount on every match regardless of how confident they feel. This prevents you from over-loading on bets that seem like a sure thing, because in sport, upsets are always on the cards.

A simple rule of thumb: keep each bet to 1–3% of your total bankroll. If your bankroll is RM 500, that means staking between RM 5 and RM 15 per bet. It may seem conservative, but it keeps you in the game through lean patches before your strategy starts paying off. At 100plus88, you can get started with bets as low as RM 10 — ideal for building this discipline from the ground up.

Top Sports Betting Tips for Malaysian Players

A practical guide from the sports betting experience at 100plus88

Situation Bad Practices Best Practices
After a losing streak Double your stake to quickly "recover" losses Stick to your usual bet size or take a short break
Heavy favourite match Heavy bets on low odds such as 1.15–1.25 Look for other markets with better value (handicap, over/under)
Live betting while losing Betting emotionally on a losing team to "help" them Assess the situation objectively before making any live bet decision
Big win out of nowhere Reinvest all winnings immediately into your next bet Withdraw a portion and keep it as protected bankroll
Niche sports Betting purely because the odds look attractive Focus on sports you genuinely follow and understand
Parlay / Accumulator Combine 8–10 matches for high multiplied odds Limit yourself to 3–4 matches only to manage your risk

Why Malaysian Players Choose 100plus88 for Sports Betting

Features that set the Sports Betting experience apart here

Rapidly Updated Odds — Sports odds at 100plus88 updated in real time in line with global market movements, ensuring you always get competitive value.
Optimised for Mobile — Bet, check results, and manage your account entirely from your mobile with nothing to download. Perfect for the on-the-go Malaysian lifestyle.
Bahasa Melayu Interface — All betting terminology, markets, and customer support are available in Bahasa Melayu — no confusion from a foreign language.
All Malaysia Payment Methods — Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay and FPX are all supported. No international credit card or complicated processes required.
Data Security Guaranteed — All transactions are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Your personal data is never shared with any third party without your explicit consent.
24/7 Customer Support — Our support team is available around the clock in Bahasa Malaysia via live chat, WhatsApp, and email to assist with any issue.

Parlay / Accumulator Betting at 100plus88

A parlay lets you combine multiple bets into one — with multiplied odds. For example, three selections each at odds of 2.00 produces a parlay odds of 8.00 if all three win.

Parlay Calculator Example
JDT Win (1.55) ×1.55
Man City to Win (2.10) ×2.10
Lee Zii Jia to Win (2.85) ×2.85
3-Leg Parlay Odds 9.27
Bet RM 50 → Potential Return RM 463.50

For illustrative purposes only. All legs must win for a parlay to succeed.

Privacy Policy & Data Security at 100plus88

All your personal information and transaction data at 100plus88 secured with 256-bit SSL encryption. We operate in accordance with Privacy Policy that is strictly enforced, and your data is never shared with any third party without your consent. For more details, please refer to Our full Privacy Policy.

FAQ – Sports Betting at 100plus88

Everything you need to know before you start betting on sports

100plus88 offers over 30 sports including football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, UCL), badminton (BWF World Tour), tennis (Grand Slam, ATP, WTA), basketball (NBA, FIBA), cricket (IPL, Test), rugby, boxing & MMA (UFC), snooker, horse racing, and e-sports (MLBB, CS2, DOTA2, Valorant). Liga Super Malaysia is among the deepest markets available, given how popular the league is with our local players.

Minimum sports bet at 100plus88 is just MYR 10 for a single bet. For parlays or accumulators, the overall minimum is also MYR 10. The minimum deposit to open an account is MYR 20. All Malaysian payment methods are supported — Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, and FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks).

Live betting at 100plus88 lets you place bets while the match is in progress. Go to the Sports section and select the "Live" tab to see all active matches with odds updated in real time. Click on your chosen odds, enter your stake, and confirm — the whole process takes under 30 seconds. We recommend watching the live stream simultaneously to make more informed decisions. Do note that in live betting, odds can shift or markets may be temporarily suspended during critical moments of the match.

If a match is postponed and replayed within 48 hours of the original scheduled time, bets will generally remain valid. If a match is cancelled entirely or cannot be completed within that period, bets will be voided and the full amount refunded to your account at 100plus88 with no deductions. For parlays, voided legs are typically removed and the parlay odds recalculated based on the remaining legs. Full details can be found in the Terms & Conditions us.

Yes. New members 100plus88 are eligible to claim a welcome bonus of up to MYR 688, which can be used for sports betting. There is also a dedicated sports betting bonus of 20% (up to MYR 188) on deposits earmarked for sports betting — including the Malaysia Super League, EPL, BWF badminton, and e-sports. A weekly rebate of 0.8% also applies to sports bets regardless of whether you win or lose. Visit the Promotions for the full list of current offers.

Support Malaysian Sports, Bet Responsibly

Sports Betting at 100plus88 should add to your enjoyment of watching the match — not become a financial burden. Set a comfortable budget and stick to it. Don't chase losses, and don't treat betting as a primary source of income. If you or someone you know feels that betting is starting to have a negative impact on daily life, please visit our Responsible Gaming page for assistance and the right resources.

Bahasa Melayu